< Anagallis arvensis

   

Eucalyptus camaldulensis var. obtusa >

Red Gum *
Eucalyptus camaldulensis var. camaldulensis

TJM1: Eucalyptus camaldulensis.
TJM2: Eucalyptus camaldulensis.

Family: Myrtaceae (MYRTLE, WAX MYRTLE).
Other common names: river red gum.
Generic common name: GUM TREE.

Peter Strauss Ranch: riparian zone near creek, June 2011.

Characteristics: non-Native, White, Medium, Large, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Late Spring.

Note: Invasive exotic, widely planted.
Thumbnail Picture of Eucalyptus camaldulensis var. camaldulensis

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]





















< Anagallis arvensis

   

Eucalyptus camaldulensis var. obtusa >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo