< Croton setigerus

   

Euphorbia peplus >

Caper Spurge *
Euphorbia lathyris


Family: Euphorbiaceae (SPURGE).
Other common names: gopher plant, moleplant, compass plant.
Generic common name: SPURGE.

July 2009.

Characteristics: non-Native, Yellow, Green, Small, Clusters, Solitary, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Euphorbia lathyris

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]





















< Croton setigerus

   

Euphorbia peplus >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo