< Euphorbia peplus

   

Euphorbia terracina >

Warty Spurge
Euphorbia spathulata


Family: Euphorbiaceae (SPURGE).
Other common names: reticulate seeded spurge.
Generic common name: SPURGE.

Leo Carrillo State Park: Nicholas Flat, Malibu Springs Trail, grassland, May 2007.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Green, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Euphorbia spathulata

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]













< Euphorbia peplus

   

Euphorbia terracina >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo