< Erigeron bonariensis

   

Gnaphalium palustre >

Western Goldenrod
Euthamia occidentalis


Family: Asteraceae (discoid) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: western goldentop, western flat topped goldenrod.
Generic common name: GRASS-LEAVED GOLDENRODS, GOLDENTOP.

Arroyo Sequit: Arroyo Sequit Loop Trail, valley grassland, Sept 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Euthamia occidentalis

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]



















< Erigeron bonariensis

   

Gnaphalium palustre >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo