< Festuca arundinacea

   

Festuca elmeri >

Brome Fescue *
Festuca bromoides

TJM1: Vulpia bromoides.

Family: Poaceae (GRASS).
Other common names: European foxtail fescue, six weeks fescue.
Generic common name: FESCUE, RYE GRASS.

Not yet photographed.

Characteristics: non-Native.

If you see this in or near the SMM floristic region we'd like to know.
Thumbnail Picture of Festuca bromoides

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]




< Festuca arundinacea

   

Festuca elmeri >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo