< Festuca bromoides

   

Festuca microstachys >

Elmer Fescue
Festuca elmeri


Family: Poaceae (GRASS).
Other common names: coast fescue.
Generic common name: FESCUE, RYE GRASS.

Day Canyon: disturbed grassland, May 2011.

Characteristics: Native.
Thumbnail Picture of Festuca elmeri

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]

















< Festuca bromoides

   

Festuca microstachys >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo