< Festuca elmeri

   

Festuca myuros >

Small Fescue
Festuca microstachys

TJM1: Vulpia microstachys.

Family: Poaceae (GRASS).
Other common names: Pacific fescue.
Generic common name: FESCUE, RYE GRASS.

Malibu Creek State Park: oak woodland, April 2009.

Characteristics: Native.
Thumbnail Picture of Festuca microstachys

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]













< Festuca elmeri

   

Festuca myuros >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo