< Festuca microstachys

   

Festuca octoflora >

Rat-tail Fescue *
Festuca myuros

TJM1: Vulpia myuros.

Family: Poaceae (GRASS).
Other common names: foxtail fescue, rattail sixweeks grass.
Generic common name: FESCUE, RYE GRASS.

Cheeseboro/Palo Comado Canyons: burned chaparral, April 2006.

Characteristics: non-Native.
Thumbnail Picture of Festuca myuros

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]

















< Festuca microstachys

   

Festuca octoflora >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo