< Festuca myuros

   

Festuca perennis >

Sixweeks Grass
Festuca octoflora

TJM1: Vulpia octoflora.

Family: Poaceae (GRASS).
Other common names: slender fescue, six weeks fescue.
Generic common name: FESCUE, RYE GRASS.

Not yet photographed.

Characteristics: Native.

If you see this in or near the SMM floristic region we'd like to know.
Thumbnail Picture of Festuca octoflora

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]




< Festuca myuros

   

Festuca perennis >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo