< Festuca perennis

   

Gastridium phleoides >

Darnel *
Festuca temulenta

TJM1: Lolium temulentum.

Family: Poaceae (GRASS).
Other common names: tares.
Generic common name: FESCUE, RYE GRASS.

Not yet photographed.

Characteristics: non-Native.

If you see this in or near the SMM floristic region we'd like to know.
Thumbnail Picture of Festuca temulenta

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]




< Festuca perennis

   

Gastridium phleoides >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo