< Ceanothus spinosus

   

Rhamnus crocea >

California coffeeberry
Frangula californica ssp. californica

TJM1: Rhamnus californica ssp. californica.

Family: Rhamnaceae (BUCKTHORN).
Other common names: coffeeberry.
Generic common name: COFFEE BERRY.

Circle X Ranch: Grotto Trail, oak woodland, June 2004.

Characteristics: Native, White, Green, Small, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Frangula californica ssp. californica

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]

















< Ceanothus spinosus

   

Rhamnus crocea >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo