< Nymphaea mexicana

   

Fraxinus uhdei >

Chaparral Flowering Ash
Fraxinus dipetala


Family: Oleaceae (OLIVE).
Other common names: flowering ash, California ash, foothill ash.
Generic common name: ASH.

Backbone Trail between Zuma Ridge Trail and Kanan Trailhead: riparian woodland, March 2005.

Characteristics: Native, White, Medium, Clusters, Odd, Woody, Perennial, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Fraxinus dipetala

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]



















< Nymphaea mexicana

   

Fraxinus uhdei >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo