< Fraxinus dipetala

   

Fraxinus velutina >

Shamel Ash *
Fraxinus uhdei

TJM1: Not Listed.
TJM2: Not Listed.

Family: Oleaceae (OLIVE).
Other common names: evergreen ash.
Generic common name: ASH.

Riparian woodland, Feb 2010.

Characteristics: non-Native, Green, Small, Clusters, Odd, Woody, Perennial, Winter, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Fraxinus uhdei

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]



















< Fraxinus dipetala

   

Fraxinus velutina >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo