< Fraxinus uhdei

   

Ligustrum lucidum >

Arizona Ash
Fraxinus velutina


Family: Oleaceae (OLIVE).
Other common names: Velvet Ash.
Generic common name: ASH.

Mulholland Highway roadside: riparian woodland, March 2010.

Characteristics: Native, Green, Small, Clusters, Odd, Woody, Perennial, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Fraxinus velutina

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]























< Fraxinus uhdei

   

Ligustrum lucidum >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo