< Rubus ursinus

   

Galium angustifolium ssp. angustifolium >

Phlox-leaved Bedstraw
Galium andrewsii


Family: Rubiaceae (BEDSTRAW).
Other common names: needlemat galium.
Generic common name: BEDSTRAW, CLEAVERS.

Circle X Ranch: Mishe Mokwa Trail, chaparral, June 2004.

Characteristics: Native, White, Green, Small, Clusters, Solitary, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Galium andrewsii

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]



male



female











< Rubus ursinus

   

Galium angustifolium ssp. angustifolium >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo