< Galium aparine

   

Galium nuttallii ssp. nuttallii >

Santa Barbara Bedstraw
Galium cliftonsmithii


Family: Rubiaceae (BEDSTRAW).
Other common names: shrubby bedstraw.
Generic common name: BEDSTRAW, CLEAVERS.

Not photographed yet.

Characteristics: Native.

Status: CNPS List 4.3
If you see this in or near the SMM floristic region we'd like to know.
Thumbnail Picture of Galium cliftonsmithii

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]




< Galium aparine

   

Galium nuttallii ssp. nuttallii >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo