< Geranium carolinianum

   

Geranium molle >

Cutleaf Geranium *
Geranium dissectum


Family: Geraniaceae (GERANIUM).
Other common names: common wild geranium, cranesbill.
Generic common name: CRANESBILL, GERANIUM.

Stunt Ranch: Stunt High Trail, chaparral, March 2005.

Characteristics: non-Native, Red, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Geranium dissectum

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]













< Geranium carolinianum

   

Geranium molle >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo