< Geranium dissectum

   

Geranium rotundifolium >

Dove's Foot Geranium *
Geranium molle


Family: Geraniaceae (GERANIUM).
Other common names: woodland geranium.
Generic common name: CRANESBILL, GERANIUM.

Circle X Ranch: Triunfo Backbone Trail, chaparral, April 2010.

Characteristics: non-Native, Red, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Geranium molle

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]













Later in the season









< Geranium dissectum

   

Geranium rotundifolium >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo