< Gilia achilleifolia

   

Gilia capitata ssp. abrotanifolia >

Angel's Gilia
Gilia angelensis


Family: Polemoniaceae (PHLOX).
Other common names: chaparral gilia.
Generic common name: GILIA.

Cheeseboro/Palo Comado Canyons: China Flat Trail, burned chaparral, April 2006.

Characteristics: Native, White, Blue, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Gilia angelensis

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]













< Gilia achilleifolia

   

Gilia capitata ssp. abrotanifolia >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo