< Gilia angelensis

   

Gilia clivorum >

Globe Gilia
Gilia capitata ssp. abrotanifolia


Family: Polemoniaceae (PHLOX).
Other common names: bluehead gilia, blue field gilia.
Generic common name: GILIA.

Circle X Ranch: Canyon View Trail, sage scrub, March 2004.

Characteristics: Native, White, Blue, Small, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Gilia capitata ssp. abrotanifolia

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Gilia angelensis

   

Gilia clivorum >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo