< Euthamia occidentalis

   

Hazardia squarrosa var. grindelioides >

Lowland Cudweed
Gnaphalium palustre


Family: Asteraceae (discoid) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: western marsh cudweed.
Generic common name: CUDWEED, EVERLASTING.

Rocky Oaks: Rocky Oaks Pond, pond edge, Sept 2004.

Characteristics: Native, White, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Gnaphalium palustre

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]











< Euthamia occidentalis

   

Hazardia squarrosa var. grindelioides >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo