< Heteromeles arbutifolia

   

Horkelia cuneata var. cuneata >

Cream Bush
Holodiscus discolor var. discolor


Family: Rosaceae (ROSE).
Other common names: ocean spray.
Generic common name: OCEANSPRAY.

Point Mugu State Park: Serrano Canyon Trail, riparian woodland, May 2005.

Characteristics: Native, White, Small, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Holodiscus discolor var. discolor

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Heteromeles arbutifolia

   

Horkelia cuneata var. cuneata >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo