< Gastridium phleoides

   

Hordeum depressum >

California Barley
Hordeum brachyantherum ssp. californicum


Family: Poaceae (GRASS).
Other common names: California meadow barley.
Generic common name: BARLEY.

Not yet photographed.

Characteristics: Native.

If you see this in or near the SMM floristic region we'd like to know.
Thumbnail Picture of Hordeum brachyantherum ssp. californicum

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]




< Gastridium phleoides

   

Hordeum depressum >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo