< Hordeum depressum

   

Hordeum marinum ssp. gussoneanum >

Bobtail Barley
Hordeum intercedens


Family: Poaceae (GRASS).
Other common names: little barley, vernal barley.
Generic common name: BARLEY.

Not yet photographed.

Characteristics: Native.

Status: CNPS List 3.2
If you see this in or near the SMM floristic region we'd like to know.
Thumbnail Picture of Hordeum intercedens

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]




< Hordeum depressum

   

Hordeum marinum ssp. gussoneanum >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo