< Hordeum murinum

   

Koeleria macrantha >

Cultivated Barley *
Hordeum vulgare

TJM1: Not Listed.
ANF: Hordeum vulgare ssp. vulgare.

Family: Poaceae (GRASS).
Other common names: common barley, barley.
Generic common name: BARLEY.

Rancho Sierra Vista/Satwiwa: Wendy Trailhead, disturbed annual grassland, Feb 2010.

Characteristics: non-Native.
Thumbnail Picture of Hordeum vulgare

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]



















< Hordeum murinum

   

Koeleria macrantha >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo