< Hydrocotyle ranunculoides

   

Phoenix canariensis >

Whorled Marsh Pennywort
Hydrocotyle verticillata


Family: Araliaceae (GINSENG), Apiaceae (CARROT).
Other common names: whorled marshpennywort.
Generic common name: MARSH PENNYWORT.

Malibu Creek State Park: Crags Road, riparian woodland, streamside, Sept 2008.

Characteristics: Native, White, Small, Clusters, Odd, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Hydrocotyle verticillata

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]



















< Hydrocotyle ranunculoides

   

Phoenix canariensis >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo