< Eleocharis radicans

   

Schoenoplectus acutus var. occidentalis >

Low Club Rush
Isolepis cernua

TJM1: Scirpus cernuus.

Family: Cyperaceae (SEDGE).
Other common names: annual tule.
Generic common name: BULRUSH.

Leo Carrillo State Park: permanent wet seep just above the beach, May 2011.

Characteristics: Native, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Isolepis cernua

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]



















< Eleocharis radicans

   

Schoenoplectus acutus var. occidentalis >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo