< Juncus phaeocephalus var. paniculatus

   

Juncus xiphioides >

Basket Rush
Juncus textilis


Family: Juncaceae (RUSH).
Other common names: mat rush.
Generic common name: RUSH.

Paramount Ranch: oak woodland near the creek, June 2007.

Characteristics: Native, Green, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Juncus textilis

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]





















< Juncus phaeocephalus var. paniculatus

   

Juncus xiphioides >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo