< Keckiella cordifolia

   

Linaria maroccana >

Fluellin *
Kickxia elatine


Family: Plantaginaceae (PLANTAIN), Scrophulariaceae (FIGWORT).
Other common names: sharpleaf cancerwort, sharp leaved fluellin, sharp point fluellin.
Generic common name: FLUELLIN, CANCERWORT.

Mulholland Highway: disturbed margin, June 2005.

Characteristics: non-Native, Yellow, Red, Blue, Medium, Solitary, Odd, Herbaceous, Annual, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Kickxia elatine

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Keckiella cordifolia

   

Linaria maroccana >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo