< Iva hayesiana

   

Lepidospartum squamatum >

Coulter's Horseweed
Laennecia coulteri

TJM1: Conyza coulteri.

Family: Asteraceae (discoid) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: Coulter's conyza.
Generic common name: HORSEWEED.

Disturbed road margin, Oct 2008.

Characteristics: Native, White, Small, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Summer.

Also LaŽnnecia.
Thumbnail Picture of Laennecia coulteri

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]





















< Iva hayesiana

   

Lepidospartum squamatum >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo