< Lagophylla ramosissima

   

Lasthenia glabrata ssp. coulteri >

Southern Goldfields
Lasthenia coronaria


Family: Asteraceae (radiate) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: crowned goldfields, royal goldfields.
Generic common name: GOLDFIELDS.

Circle X Ranch: Mishe Mokwa Trail, thin soiled grassland, April 2010.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Medium, Large, Solitary, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Lasthenia coronaria

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]

















glandular hairs



< Lagophylla ramosissima

   

Lasthenia glabrata ssp. coulteri >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo