< Lepidium didymum

   

Lepidium lasiocarpum ssp. lasiocarpum >

Heart-Podded Hoary Cress
Lepidium draba

TJM1: Cardaria draba.

Family: Brassicaceae (MUSTARD).
Other common names: Hoary Cress.
Generic common name: PEPPERGRASS, PEPPERWORT, PEPPERWEED, PEPPERCRESS.

Old Topanga Road: disturbed shoulder margin, March 2010.

Characteristics: Native, White, Small, Clusters, Odd, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Lepidium draba

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]













< Lepidium didymum

   

Lepidium lasiocarpum ssp. lasiocarpum >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo