< Lepidium latifolium

   

Lepidium nitidum >

Dwarf Peppergrass
Lepidium latipes


Family: Brassicaceae (MUSTARD).
Other common names: San Diego pepperweed.
Generic common name: PEPPERGRASS, PEPPERWORT, PEPPERWEED, PEPPERCRESS.

Cheeseboro, April 2009.

Characteristics: Native, White, Green, Small, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Lepidium latipes

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]



















< Lepidium latifolium

   

Lepidium nitidum >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo