< Lepidium nitidum

   

Lepidium strictum >

Featherleaf Pepperweed *
Lepidium pinnatifidum


Family: Brassicaceae (MUSTARD).
Other common names: wayside pepper grass.
Generic common name: PEPPERGRASS, PEPPERWORT, PEPPERWEED, PEPPERCRESS.

Not yet photographed.

Characteristics: non-Native.

If you see this in or near the SMM floristic region we'd like to know.
Thumbnail Picture of Lepidium pinnatifidum

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]




< Lepidium nitidum

   

Lepidium strictum >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo