< Lepidium strictum

   

Lobularia maritima >

Poor Manís Pepper
Lepidium virginicum ssp. menziesii

TJM1: Lepidium virginicum var. pubescens.

Family: Brassicaceae (MUSTARD).
Other common names: wild pepper grass, Virginia pepperweed.
Generic common name: PEPPERGRASS, PEPPERWORT, PEPPERWEED, PEPPERCRESS.

China Flat Trail: near Lindero Canyon Road trailhead, disturbed trail cut, March 2008.

Characteristics: Native, Green, Red, Small, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Lepidium virginicum ssp. menziesii

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Lepidium strictum

   

Lobularia maritima >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo