< Fraxinus velutina

   

Olea europaea >

Chinese Privet *
Ligustrum lucidum


Family: Oleaceae (OLIVE).
Other common names: glossy privet.
Generic common name: PRIVET.

Old Meadows Park, Thousand Oaks: banks of a drainage ditch, July 2011.

Characteristics: non-Native, White, Small, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Late Spring.

Escaped cultivar.
Thumbnail Picture of Ligustrum lucidum

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]



















< Fraxinus velutina

   

Olea europaea >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo