< Boykinia rotundifolia

   

Lithophragma cymbalaria >

Woodland Star
Lithophragma affine


Family: Saxifragaceae (SAXIFRAGE).
Other common names: San Francisco woodland-star.
Generic common name: WOODLAND STAR.

Circle X Ranch: Grotto Trail, oak woodland, April 2004.

Characteristics: Native, White, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Lithophragma affine

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Boykinia rotundifolia

   

Lithophragma cymbalaria >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo