< Heterocodon rariflorum

   

Nemacladus ramosissimus >

Rothrock's Lobelia
Lobelia dunnii var. serrata


Family: Campanulaceae (BELLFLOWER).
Other common names: Dunn's lobelia.
Generic common name: LOBELIA.

Circle X Ranch: riparian woodland, July 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Blue, Medium, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Perennial, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Lobelia dunnii var. serrata

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Heterocodon rariflorum

   

Nemacladus ramosissimus >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo