< Foeniculum vulgare

   

Lomatium lucidum >

Woolly Lomatium
Lomatium dasycarpum ssp. dasycarpum


Family: Apiaceae (CARROT).
Other common names: woollyfruit desertparsley, hog fennel, lace parsnip.
Generic common name: DESERTPARSLEY.

Circle X Ranch: Mishe Mokwa Trail, sage scrub, March 2004.

Characteristics: Native, White, Green, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Lomatium dasycarpum ssp. dasycarpum

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]

















< Foeniculum vulgare

   

Lomatium lucidum >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo