< Lomatium lucidum

   

Osmorhiza brachypoda >

Hog Fennel
Lomatium utriculatum


Family: Apiaceae (CARROT).
Other common names: common lomatium, bladder parsnip.
Generic common name: DESERTPARSLEY.

Malibu Creek State Park: Deerleg Trail, grassland, March 2008.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Lomatium utriculatum

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Lomatium lucidum

   

Osmorhiza brachypoda >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo