< Triodanis biflora

   

Lonicera subspicata var. denudata >

California Honeysuckle
Lonicera hispidula


Family: Caprifoliaceae (HONEYSUCKLE).
Other common names: pink honeysuckle.
Generic common name: HONEYSUCKLE.

Not yet photographed.

Characteristics: Native.

If you see this in or near the SMM floristic region we'd like to know.
Thumbnail Picture of Lonicera hispidula

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]




< Triodanis biflora

   

Lonicera subspicata var. denudata >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo