< Lathyrus vestitus var. vestitus

   

Lupinus bicolor >

Birdfoot Trefoil *
Lotus corniculatus


Family: Fabaceae (PEA, LEGUME).
Other common names: broadleaf birdsfoot trefoil, birdfoot deervetch.
Generic common name: TREFOIL.

Soka University: May 2006.

Characteristics: non-Native, Yellow, Small, Medium, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Perennial, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Lotus corniculatus

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]

















< Lathyrus vestitus var. vestitus

   

Lupinus bicolor >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo