< Lotus corniculatus

   

Lupinus concinnus >

Dove Lupine
Lupinus bicolor


Family: Fabaceae (PEA, LEGUME).
Other common names: miniature lupine, bicolored lupine, annual lupine.
Generic common name: LUPINE.

Lake Eleanor Open Space: grassland, March 2010.

Characteristics: Native, Red, Blue, Medium, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Lupinus bicolor

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]



















< Lotus corniculatus

   

Lupinus concinnus >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo