< Lupinus bicolor

   

Lupinus excubitus var. hallii >

Bajada Lupine
Lupinus concinnus

ANF: Lupinus concinnus var. agardhianus.

Family: Fabaceae (PEA, LEGUME).
Other common names: elegant lupine, scarlet lupine.
Generic common name: LUPINE.

Circle X Ranch: Campground, oak woodland/disturbed, March 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Blue, Small, Medium, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Lupinus concinnus

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]







< Lupinus bicolor

   

Lupinus excubitus var. hallii >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo