< Lupinus concinnus

   

Lupinus formosus var. formosus >

Hallís Bush Lupine
Lupinus excubitus var. hallii


Family: Fabaceae (PEA, LEGUME).
Other common names: grape soda lupine, Adonis Lupine.
Generic common name: LUPINE.

Cheeseboro/Palo Comado Canyons: Cheeseboro Ridge Connector, disturbed grassland, April 2008.

Characteristics: Native, Red, Blue, Large, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Perennial, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Lupinus excubitus var. hallii

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]













< Lupinus concinnus

   

Lupinus formosus var. formosus >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo