< Lupinus formosus var. formosus

   

Lupinus latifolius >

Stinging Lupine
Lupinus hirsutissimus


Family: Fabaceae (PEA, LEGUME).
Other common names: stinging annual lupine.
Generic common name: LUPINE.

Circle X Ranch: Yerba Buena Road shoulder, chaparral, Feb 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Blue, Medium, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Lupinus hirsutissimus

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Lupinus formosus var. formosus

   

Lupinus latifolius >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo