< Lupinus hirsutissimus

   

Lupinus longifolius >

Broad-leaved Lupine
Lupinus latifolius


Family: Fabaceae (PEA, LEGUME).
Other common names: bigleaf lupine.
Generic common name: LUPINE.

Hidden Valley: oak woodland, April 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Blue, Medium, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Lupinus latifolius

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]

















< Lupinus hirsutissimus

   

Lupinus longifolius >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo