< Lupinus latifolius

   

Lupinus microcarpus var. microcarpus >

Bush Lupine
Lupinus longifolius


Family: Fabaceae (PEA, LEGUME).
Other common names: longleaf bush lupine, Watson's bush lupine.
Generic common name: LUPINE.

Circle X Ranch: Mishe Mokwa Trail, sage scrub, April 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Blue, Medium, Clusters, Odd, Woody, Perennial, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Lupinus longifolius

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]



















< Lupinus latifolius

   

Lupinus microcarpus var. microcarpus >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo