< Lupinus longifolius

   

Lupinus sparsiflorus >

Valley Lupine
Lupinus microcarpus var. microcarpus


Family: Fabaceae (PEA, LEGUME).
Other common names: chick lupine.
Generic common name: LUPINE.

Soka University: May 2006.

Characteristics: Native, Blue, Medium, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Lupinus microcarpus var. microcarpus

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]











< Lupinus longifolius

   

Lupinus sparsiflorus >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo