< Lupinus sparsiflorus

   

Lupinus truncatus >

Succulent Lupine
Lupinus succulentus


Family: Fabaceae (PEA, LEGUME).
Other common names: arroyo lupine, hollowleaf annual lupine.
Generic common name: LUPINE.

Circle X Ranch: Yerba Buena Road shoulder, chaparral, Feb 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Blue, Medium, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Lupinus succulentus

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]













< Lupinus sparsiflorus

   

Lupinus truncatus >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo